Pre-Cadet & Cadet British Championships 1 December 2019 EIS, Sheffield
Results
Competitors
Medals
Statistics
Categories
PCB-34
(PDF)
PCB-38
(PDF)
PCB-42
(PDF)
PCB-46
(PDF)
PCB-50
(PDF)
PCB-55
(PDF)
PCB-60
(PDF)
PCB-66
(PDF)
PCB-73
(PDF)
PCB+73
(PDF)
CG-40
(PDF)
CG-44
(PDF)
CG-48
(PDF)
CG-52
(PDF)
CG-57
(PDF)
CG-63
(PDF)
CG-70
(PDF)
CG+70
(PDF)
Competitors
Club
Name
Grade
Category
Pos
1
AJ JC
Rhys HANDEL
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Alpha JC
Pauline MARQUIS
10 Mon
CG-63
-
1
Battlehill JC
Ellie HUTTON
1 Kyu
CG-57
7.
2
Charlotte KENDALL
1 Kyu
CG-70
7.
1
Beach Judokwai
Chanel MCCULLION
1 Kyu
CG-70
7.
1
Bishops Stortford Judokwai
Yousuf EVLOEV
11 Mon
PCB-55
3.
2
Mahdi HUSEINOV
12 Mon
PCB-46
3.
3
Bobby KING
12 Mon
PCB-50
1.
4
Benjamin NUNN
11 Mon
PCB-38
2.
5
Emma NUNN
2 Kyu
CG-44
3.
1
Blyth Juno Michi JC
Joshua CHRISP
11 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Bradley Stoke JC
Terri GOUGH
1 Dan
CG-63
-
2
Holly MORRIS
2 Kyu
CG-52
-
3
Madeleine YOUNG
14 Mon
CG-63
7.
1
Bredakwai Judo Academy
Alexander CUNLIFFE DAVIES
10 Mon
PCB-46
-
2
Issac HOPE
13 Mon
PCB-55
1.
3
Patrick WILSON
10 Mon
PCB-34
-
1
Budokwai
Maelle HOLDER
12 Mon
CG-63
-
2
Sofia MANCA
13 Mon
CG-48
3.
3
Ellie OLIVER
11 Mon
CG-63
-
1
Camberley JC
Phoenix GOVEY-GRAY
1 Dan
CG-70
5.
2
Summer SHAW
1 Kyu
CG-48
1.
3
Lucy SLAPE
1 Kyu
CG-63
5.
4
Jan SUZUKI-SEAGO
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Canterbury Judokwai
Mitchell CROSSWELL
12 Mon
PCB-50
-
1
Cardiff Central Martial Arts
Laurence HILL
10 Mon
PCB-38
3.
2
Alexander LEE
10 Mon
PCB-42
7.
3
Evan PRICE
10 Mon
PCB-34
2.
1
Cardiff Judo Academy
Jack WALTON
10 Mon
PCB-50
7.
1
Carmarthen JC
Lydia PEARSON
12 Mon
CG-70
-
1
Clyde JC
Rebecca BRADLEY
1 Kyu
CG-63
-
2
Aaron CLARK
13 Mon
PCB-55
3.
3
Katelyn COX
1 Dan
CG-63
3.
4
Andrew MCWATT
12 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Core Judo Academy
Joe GADSBY
10 Mon
PCB-73
3.
2
Brent OBA
10 Mon
PCB-55
5.
3
Anika RABI
2 Kyu
CG-63
7.
4
Conan THIEDEMAN
10 Mon
PCB-50
2.
1
Coventry JC
Finlay READING
10 Mon
PCB-46
7.
1
Craven Judo Academy
Zac CLIFF
10 Mon
PCB-55
-
2
Aiden DRYDEN
9 Mon
PCB-60
-
3
Esmeè HOLGATE
13 Mon
CG-52
-
4
Connor HOWARD
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Crayford JC
Kaitlin CHAPPLE-ALLEN
10 Mon
CG-70
-
1
Cropredy JC
Joshua HERLIHY
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Danderhall JC
Finlay STRANG
13 Mon
PCB-46
5.
1
Destination Judo
Lesley CORBETT
1 Kyu
CG-44
-
2
Kirsty LAWSON
1 Kyu
CG-40
2.
3
Camila RINCONES
16 Mon
CG-70
2.
4
Christy SIMPSON
1 Kyu
CG-52
-
1
Devizes JC
Archie BREWITT
10 Mon
PCB-38
-
2
Reuben HOWELLS
10 Mon
PCB-38
-
3
Charis ORAM
13 Mon
CG+70
7.
4
Ollie PURBRICK
10 Mon
PCB-50
7.
5
Milo STANDEN
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Dowty JC
Callum WOODHAM
11 Mon
PCB-34
5.
1
Dragons Academy
Millie BAYLISS
10 Mon
CG-63
3.
2
Holly DEVALL
16 Mon
CG-63
1.
3
Rebeca JONES
11 Mon
CG-57
-
1
Drake JC
Jake BROWN
12 Mon
PCB-46
-
2
Reuben FRISE
13 Mon
PCB-73
5.
3
Cordiela GREGORY
1 Dan
CG+70
1.
4
Bogdan SILVIU LOSONCZI
12 Mon
PCB-50
-
1
Droitwich Spa Judo Kan
Megan SKILLERN
1 Kyu*
CG+70
5.
1
Ealing JC
Valentine BACHELEZ
14 Mon
CG-40
7.
2
Francesca BIRRI
1 Kyu
CG-57
-
3
Maddy BIRRI
17 Mon
CG-44
1.
4
Ellis DAVIES
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
5
Peter DAVIES
14 Mon
PCB-46
5.
1
East Yorkshire Judo Academy
Ellesha TENNISON
11 Mon
CG-52
-
1
Ernest Bevin Phoenix JC
Derek MARCZAK
10 Mon
PCB-46
2.
1
Fighting Fitness JC
Martin SOMLEV
10 Mon
PCB-55
-
1
Fleming Park JC
Guy HANKS
16 Mon
PCB-34
5.
1
Ford JC
Leah HASLER
1 Dan
CG-48
3.
1
GSB JC
Noah BLACK
13 Mon
PCB-73
2.
2
Sophie CARTWRIGHT
11 Mon
CG-48
-
3
Sean ODONNELL
12 Mon
PCB-55
-
1
Garioch JC
Ross MCWATT
14 Mon
PCB-50
5.
2
James WATSON
13 Mon
PCB+73
3.
1
Gateshead JC
Mae BOSTOCK
1 Kyu
CG-52
1.
2
Anya HASSAN
1 Kyu
CG-70
3.
3
Travis HUTCHINSON
12 Mon
PCB-50
-
1
Hackney JC
Ruby WILTSHIRE
11 Mon
CG+70
2.
1
Heart of Oak JC
Angel ANEGBEH
1 Kyu
CG+70
3.
2
Mercedes ANEGBEH
13 Mon
CG-63
-
3
Summer ANEGBEH
14 Mon
CG-63
-
1
Hibari Kan JC
Callum CLARK
14 Mon
PCB-55
7.
2
Kevin GORDON
13 Mon
PCB+73
2.
3
Blake RODMAN
15 Mon
PCB-38
3.
4
Hannah WILSON
1 Dan
CG-63
-
1
High Wycombe Judo Centre
Jesse CHRANIUK
10 Mon
PCB-34
3.
1
Highland Budokan
Sophie MCWILLIAM
16 Mon
CG-52
-
1
Hillingdon JC
Melana RUSENAITE
11 Mon
CG+70
-
1
Hillingdon Judo
Peter PALOTAS
11 Mon
PCB-73
5.
1
Huddersfield JC
Ella HAMPSON
1 Kyu
CG-52
3.
1
Invergordon JC
Keira PYBUS
1 Kyu
CG-48
2.
1
JC Esprit
Jaden CALDER
10 Mon
PCB-60
-
2
Krzysiek GOLDIE
10 Mon
PCB-38
5.
3
Lewis HAMILTON
10 Mon
PCB-55
7.
4
Sol SAVOURY
10 Mon
PCB-42
5.
1
JC Osaka
Victor NIJSEN
10 Mon
PCB-46
-
2
Hope O'NEILL
3 Kyu
CG-57
-
1
Just Judo
Arran BROWN
10 Mon
PCB-50
-
2
Alister DOIG
15 Mon
PCB-73
1.
3
Sunny DOIG
16 Mon
CG-57
3.
1
Kangei JC
Isabel DOWSON
13 Mon
CG-44
2.
2
Freddie EGLETON
11 Mon
PCB-34
1.
3
Tristan MILLER
11 Mon
PCB-50
-
4
Alfie MITCHELL
12 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Kendal JC
Lauren FOX
1 Kyu
CG-52
5.
2
Daisy SCHWARZER
1 Kyu
CG-57
-
1
Kettering Premier JC
Millie HILLYARD
1 Dan
CG-57
-
2
Wallace OAKES
10 Mon
PCB-46
-
1
Kin Ryu JC
Joshua BROWNING
10 Mon
PCB-60
3.
2
Callum BURKE
10 Mon
PCB-42
3.
3
Michael PORTER
10 Mon
PCB-38
5.
4
Dovydas PULOKAS
11 Mon
PCB-38
-
5
Aidan TANG
11 Mon
PCB-42
1.
6
David TANIOS
10 Mon
PCB-46
3.
1
Kingsley School JC
Amie MCMURRAY
12 Mon
CG-40
5.
2
Tristan WALTERS
12 Mon
PCB-34
3.
1
Kumo JC
Eden SOUTHGATE
1 Dan
CG-52
3.
2
Niamh SOUTHGATE
1 Kyu
CG-57
1.
1
Melbourn JC
Lara HASLAM
13 Mon
CG-57
-
2
Daisy KING
13 Mon
CG-52
-
3
Michael MARSH
10 Mon
PCB-55
-
1
Metro JC
Corey LUXFORD
10 Mon
PCB-60
1.
2
Martynas MICKEVICIUS
11 Mon
PCB-73
3.
1
Micklefield JC
K-C FRANKLIN
10 Mon
CG-40
7.
2
Bobby PUSEY
10 Mon
PCB-42
2.
1
Middlesbrough JC
Keiran BEATTIE-LEWIS
10 Mon
PCB-38
7.
1
Moberly JC
Kaden BLAIR
10 Mon
PCB-38
-
2
Luca PEROTE VERAS
10 Mon
PCB-42
3.
1
Newbury JC
Olivia DELAHUNTY
14 Mon
CG-57
5.
2
Phoebe DIGWEED
1 Kyu
CG-57
5.
1
Ollerton JC
Xavier HANCOCK
10 Mon
PCB-55
-
1
Palavani JC
Irakli GOGINASHVILI
10 Mon
PCB-50
3.
1
Patchway JC
Alfred NORTON
14 Mon
PCB-55
-
1
Paul Jones School of Judo
Archy JONES
13 Mon
PCB-46
-
1
Pinewood JC
Jack COOK
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
2
Abigail GRANT
11 Mon
CG-52
-
3
Sophie JOHNSTON
11 Mon
CG-40
3.
4
George RILEY
10 Mon
PCB-55
5.
5
Phoebe SHEA
2 Kyu
CG-52
5.
6
Kathryn THOMAS
2 Kyu
CG-57
-
1
Pro Judo
Arad GHAFOORIRAD
16 Mon
PCB-73
7.
2
Eden HEFFERNAN
16 Mon
PCB-66
1.
3
Emma WILKES
1 Dan
CG-63
5.
1
Pudsey JC
Malachy CALDWELL
10 Mon
PCB-46
-
2
Thomas DENIZ
13 Mon
PCB-46
-
3
Jade REARDON
12 Mon
CG-40
5.
1
R2 JC
Andzelika GRIGORJEVA
10 Mon
CG+70
-
1
Rainhill Rockets JC
Dylan BOWEN-KNOWLES
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Ray Stevens Academy
Arun MCCARTEN
10 Mon
PCB-46
-
1
Redbridge JC
Jasmine ABDULLAEVA
1 Kyu
CG-52
7.
1
Rochdale JC
Isobel KITCHEN
1 Dan
CG-57
2.
1
Rush JC
Ronnie BERRY
10 Mon
PCB-38
1.
2
Jim COLLINS
11 Mon
PCB-50
-
3
Evie HALVEY-JACOBS
1 Kyu
CG-63
-
4
Travis HAYES
11 Mon
PCB-50
-
5
Logan MCGILCHRIST
10 Mon
PCB-46
7.
6
Matthew MORLEY
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
7
Aniss RABIA
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
8
Mehdi RABIA
10 Mon
PCB-46
-
9
Bethany WOOD
2 Kyu
CG-63
-
1
Ryecroft JC
Nicholas BOTSENKO
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
2
Leah JACKSON
1 Kyu
CG-63
-
1
SKK JC
Chloe BAKER
13 Mon
CG+70
3.
2
Ashleigh GAINER
1 Kyu
CG-57
-
3
Ellie GILBERT
1 Kyu
CG-63
2.
4
Jenna MASSEY
12 Mon
CG-40
1.
5
Ellie MORRIS
1 Kyu
CG-57
3.
6
Wiktoria TOMERA
11 Mon
CG-57
-
7
Julia WISNIEWSKA
15 Mon
CG-57
-
1
Saffron Walden JC
Jasmine ANDERSON
2 Kyu
CG+70
5.
1
Samurai JC
Harry ASHEN
13 Mon
PCB-73
7.
2
Meghan MOORE
1 Kyu
CG+70
7.
1
Scunthorpe JC
Lucas BELL
11 Mon
PCB-38
-
2
Sonny LANG
10 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Shinbudo JC
Courtney CASEY
3 Kyu
CG-52
-
1
Southside JC
Sophie CARSON
15 Mon
CG-40
3.
1
Sportif JC
Innis BENNETT
12 Mon
PCB-46
-
2
Joseph BUCHANAN
10 Mon
PCB-34
7.
3
Robyn MACKAY
1 Dan
CG-57
7.
4
Heather MACKENZIE
1 Kyu
CG-57
-
5
Blair MILLAR
14 Mon
PCB-50
-
6
Steven RABET
13 Mon
PCB-50
-
7
Samuel REIBIG
10 Mon
PCB-34
7.
8
Jemma SMITH
1 Kyu
CG-48
-
9
Bradley SWEETEN
13 Mon
PCB-42
7.
10
Michaela SWEETEN
1 Kyu
CG-52
7.
11
Griffyn WILLIAMS
11 Mon
PCB-66
2.
12
Sophie WOOD
16 Mon
CG-57
-
1
Stratford Judokwai
Joseph BEVER
11 Mon
PCB-50
5.
1
Swindon JC
Izzy FIELD
13 Mon
CG-70
-
2
Ella PLUMMER
1 Kyu
CG-70
-
3
Oriol RUBIO-RUIZ
12 Mon
PCB-55
2.
4
Amelia SHAVE
13 Mon
CG-44
3.
5
Jack WALTERS
12 Mon
PCB-42
-
1
Tayside JC
Harris BYIERS
12 Mon
PCB-46
-
2
Paul HARVEY
11 Mon
PCB+73
1.
1
Team Bath
Isabella COOPER
11 Mon
CG-57
-
1
The Judo Academy
Quinn ARMSTRONG
14 Mon
PCB-60
-
2
Conall MCGIVERN
15 Mon
PCB-50
-
1
Thornaby Pavilion JC
Aiden HOPE
10 Mon
PCB-60
2.
1
Titan JC
Sophie MCNEILL
17 Mon
CG-48
-
1
Tonbridge JC
Kyras CHAMBERS-EDUTIE
13 Mon
PCB-46
1.
2
Lily HARDING
1 Dan
CG-63
-
3
Charlotte JENMAN
1 Kyu
CG-52
2.
4
Amalie JONES
13 Mon
CG-52
-
5
Ellie KEARLEY
1 Dan
CG-70
5.
6
William MCCARTHY
12 Mon
PCB-38
7.
7
Franz NATHAN CUISON
10 Mon
PCB-50
3.
8
Kajus SEMETA
10 Mon
PCB-42
5.
1
University of Wolverhampton JC
Holly PHILLIPS
10 Mon
CG-57
-
1
Vale JC
Ace EDWARDS
1 Kyu
CG-52
-
2
Karis HAUGHTON-BROWN
1 Dan
CG-70
-
3
Amy RIDDLESDELL
1 Kyu
CG-63
-
4
Mary TOMBLIN
1 Dan
CG-57
-
1
Wellingborough Shudan JC
Megan PRICE
1 Kyu
CG-63
-
1
Westcroft JC
Kai BRYSON
10 Mon
PCB-60
3.
2
Roxanne PROCTOR
1 Dan
CG-70
3.
1
Windsor JC
Savannah CANNING
12 Mon
CG-52
-
1
Wirral JC
Adam GREGORY
13 Mon
PCB-55
-
2
Joshua HUGHES
13 Mon
PCB-55
-
3
Jack STANLEY
13 Mon
PCB-38
-
1
Wolverhampton JC
Gwen LLOYD
1 Kyu
CG-70
1.
2
Grace TOLLEY
12 Mon
CG-70
-